1115 Southgate Dr Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $257,738 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Southgate Dr, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $279,935, approximately $279 per square foot. 1115 Southgate Dr is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Miguel and Rodriguez Rosa
Bought by
Rodriguez Miguel and Rodriguez Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Miguel | -- | North State Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Miguel | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $108,215 | $28,838 | $79,377 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $106,094 | $28,273 | $77,821 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $104,015 | $27,719 | $76,296 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $101,976 | $27,176 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $99,978 | $26,644 | $73,334 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $98,954 | $26,371 | $72,583 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $97,014 | $25,854 | $71,160 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $95,113 | $25,348 | $69,765 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $93,249 | $24,851 | $68,398 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $91,421 | $24,364 | $67,057 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,049 | $23,999 | $66,050 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $88,286 | $23,529 | $64,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map