1115 Terebinth Ln Templeton, CA 93465
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Terebinth Ln, Templeton, CA 93465 and is currently estimated at $670,716, approximately $584 per square foot. 1115 Terebinth Ln is a home with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, Vineyard Elementary School, and Templeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Palacios Martha
Bought by
Palacios Leonardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,194
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$633,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Peoples Self Help Housing Corporation
Bought by
Palacios Leonardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,194
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$633,522
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacios Leonardo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Palacios Leonardo | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palacios Leonardo | $56,000 | |
| Open | Palacios Leonardo | $207,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,895 | $356,709 | $197,196 | $159,513 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $349,716 | $193,330 | $156,386 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $342,860 | $189,540 | $153,320 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $336,138 | $185,824 | $150,314 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $329,548 | $182,181 | $147,367 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $326,169 | $180,313 | $145,856 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $319,775 | $176,778 | $142,997 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $313,506 | $173,312 | $140,194 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $307,360 | $169,914 | $137,446 |
| 2016 | $3,182 | $301,334 | $166,583 | $134,751 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $296,808 | $164,081 | $132,727 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $290,995 | $160,867 | $130,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map