S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Hong
Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes
(612) 712-7347
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,872 - $366,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained Mac/Groveland home where the sellers have invested extensively in blending timeless character with modern updates. Highlights include refinished hardwood floors, a cozy gas fireplace, an updated bathroom, and a thoughtfully remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless appliances, including a Kitchenaid dishwasher and Haier fridge. Major improvements include updated electrical (2021), Champion replacement windows, a new roof (2018), furnace (2020), water heater (2023), and central heating and air—less common in this area. The lower level is open and ready for your
finishing touches to build instant equity. Outside, enjoy a private backyard oasis with mature trees, all
in a highly walkable neighborhood near Trader Joe’s, parks, restaurants, and local favorites—offering
both everyday convenience and a true sense of community.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes Listed on: 08/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagdon Andrea | $355,000 | Great North Title | |
| Buteyn Daniel | $325,000 | Results Title | |
| Buteyn Julia Julia | $325,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bagdon Andrea | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Buteyn Daniel | $292,500 | |
| Closed | Buteyn Julia Julia | $282,527 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $355,000 | 0.0% | $307 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $312,900 | $102,000 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $297,000 | $102,000 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $297,500 | $102,000 | $195,500 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $263,700 | $102,000 | $161,700 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $256,700 | $102,000 | $154,700 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $241,800 | $102,000 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $243,200 | $102,000 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $220,400 | $102,000 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $211,400 | $92,700 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Hong
Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes
(612) 712-7347
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nicole Strobel
Pemberton RE
(651) 269-4388
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Parker Pemberton
Pemberton RE
(952) 522-6884
2 in this area
764 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6753522
APN: 10-28-23-14-0166
Ask me questions while you tour the home.