1116 N Daisy St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $524,460 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 N Daisy St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $546,615, approximately $501 per square foot. 1116 N Daisy St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Bastian Jacqueline A
Bought by
Bastian Jeffrey Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastian Jeffrey Lee | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $243,454 | $99,181 | $144,273 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $234,003 | $95,331 | $138,672 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $229,415 | $93,462 | $135,953 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $224,918 | $91,630 | $133,288 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $222,613 | $90,691 | $131,922 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $218,249 | $88,913 | $129,336 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $213,970 | $87,170 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $209,775 | $85,461 | $124,314 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $205,663 | $83,786 | $121,877 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $177,000 | $72,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map