1121 N 6th St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $688,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 N 6th St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $643,445, approximately $368 per square foot. 1121 N 6th St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Young Frank M and Friedman Anita
Bought by
Blue Rock Family Trust and Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Friedman Anita and Friedman Anita
Bought by
Friedman Anita and Young Frank M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Rock Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Friedman Anita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $216,242 | $28,838 | $187,404 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $207,847 | $27,719 | $180,128 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $203,773 | $27,176 | $176,597 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $199,779 | $26,644 | $173,135 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $197,731 | $26,371 | $171,360 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $193,854 | $25,854 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $190,054 | $25,348 | $164,706 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $186,328 | $24,851 | $161,477 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $182,675 | $24,364 | $158,311 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $179,933 | $23,999 | $155,934 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $176,409 | $23,529 | $152,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map