Seller's Agent in 2020
Joy Olson
RE/MAX
(970) 420-3674
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $437,827 - $480,000
Impeccably maintained ranch home nestled in amazing neighborhood convenient to all amenities/recreation Northern Colorado has to offer. Proximity to parks, trails/paths, library, schools, lakes, shopping/dining and 3 (soon to be 4) golf courses. Beautiful private fenced yard, stamped concrete patio & mature landscaping. Small town living without giving up conveniences/luxuries. ONE owner; pet/smoke free inside. Newer roof, gutters, exterior paint (from hail in 2013). Immaculately maintained ready for your updates. Close knit community and friendly neighborhood. Watch the town fireworks from your own yard. Easy access to I25/Hwy34. Multiple street parking spaces due to placement on the block. Sprinkler system. Double gate in fence on south side of garage can fit a small RV or Recreational Toys/Trailer. 2 Ceiling fans in garage keep things cool in the summer. Most windows newer (except 2), extra storage in partial crawl space & unfinished basement for immediate equity if you finish.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Alliance-Loveland License #100071332 Listed on: 05/12/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Alexa | $340,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wriedt Dawn | $123,000 | -- | |
| Clarkson Land Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaffer Alexa | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wriedt Dawn | $97,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Off Market | $340,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Sold | $340,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $26,660 | $5,630 | $21,030 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $26,660 | $5,630 | $21,030 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $28,100 | $4,740 | $23,360 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $20,560 | $4,870 | $15,690 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $21,150 | $5,010 | $16,140 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $20,280 | $4,650 | $15,630 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $20,280 | $4,650 | $15,630 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $16,890 | $2,880 | $14,010 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $16,890 | $2,880 | $14,010 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $14,500 | $2,790 | $11,710 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $14,500 | $2,790 | $11,710 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $13,170 | $2,790 | $10,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joy Olson
RE/MAX
(970) 420-3674
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jimmy Stewart
Real
(970) 290-3755
189 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE911522
APN: R1236697
Ask me questions while you tour the home.