1116 Varner Way Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Varner Way, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $439,291, approximately $214 per square foot. 1116 Varner Way is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Northwinds Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Hearthstone Builders Inc
Bought by
Thelen Julie A and Westerlunnd Justn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Arcon Development Inc
Bought by
Hearthstone Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thelen Julie A | $217,805 | -- | |
| Hearthstone Builders Inc | $40,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $408,900 | $65,000 | $343,900 |
| 2024 | $5,078 | $400,100 | $65,000 | $335,100 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $419,300 | $65,000 | $354,300 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $366,100 | $65,000 | $301,100 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $324,000 | $55,000 | $269,000 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $304,300 | $45,000 | $259,300 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $287,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,852 | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $260,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map