1205 Trappers Path Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $402,784 - $483,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Trappers Path, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $446,196, approximately $227 per square foot. 1205 Trappers Path is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Northwinds Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Bought by
Gagne Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,250
Outstanding Balance
$195,299
Interest Rate
4.52%
Estimated Equity
$250,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Homes Plus Designers/Builders Inc
Bought by
Schauer Brandon and Schauer Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Arcon Development Inc
Bought by
Homes Plus Designers/Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagne Michael T | $265,000 | -- | |
| Schauer Brandon | $220,363 | -- | |
| Homes Plus Designers/Builders Inc | $40,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gagne Michael T | $225,250 | |
| Closed | Gagne Michael T | -- | |
| Closed | Homes Plus Designers/Builders Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $397,100 | $65,000 | $332,100 |
| 2024 | $4,844 | $387,300 | $65,000 | $322,300 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $401,000 | $65,000 | $336,000 |
| 2022 | $4,566 | $360,900 | $65,000 | $295,900 |
| 2021 | $4,390 | $317,300 | $55,000 | $262,300 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $301,000 | $45,000 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $282,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $250,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map