1200 Trappers Path Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $306,716 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Trappers Path, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $325,679, approximately $289 per square foot. 1200 Trappers Path is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Northwinds Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Monarch Homes Inc
Bought by
Imes Matt C and Imes Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Arcon Development Inc
Bought by
Monarch Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imes Matt C | $169,900 | -- | |
| Monarch Homes Inc | $35,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Monarch Homes Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $276,900 | $65,000 | $211,900 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $268,700 | $65,000 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $266,500 | $65,000 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $254,200 | $65,000 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $227,700 | $55,000 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $211,000 | $45,000 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $199,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map