1209 Trappers Path Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Trappers Path, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $396,611, approximately $153 per square foot. 1209 Trappers Path is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Northwinds Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Houle Steven C and Houle Gina M
Bought by
Jochum Jamie L and Jochum Katherine A R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Arcon Development Inc
Bought by
Houle Steven C and Magel Gina M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jochum Jamie L | $250,000 | -- | |
| Houle Steven C | $41,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $360,600 | $65,000 | $295,600 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $353,700 | $65,000 | $288,700 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $370,800 | $65,000 | $305,800 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $340,200 | $65,000 | $275,200 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $302,000 | $55,000 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $285,000 | $45,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $268,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $246,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map