11164 Thrush Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11164 Thrush Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $526,091, approximately $521 per square foot. 11164 Thrush Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Maria Ruggles Cella
Bought by
Ruggles Cella Maria and Golles Robert F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Golles Robert F and Golles Robert
Bought by
Ruggles Robert F and Golles Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Ruggles Cella Marie and Ruggles Cella Maria
Bought by
Ruggles Cella Marie and Golles Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Lopez Joe G & Irene 1990 Family Trust and Joe G
Bought by
Hansen Dexter N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruggles Cella Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruggles Robert F | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ruggles Cella Marie | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Hansen Dexter N | $58,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruggles Robert F | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruggles Cella Marie | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $54,447 | $16,984 | $37,463 |
| 2023 | $620 | $52,334 | $16,325 | $36,009 |
| 2022 | $574 | $51,308 | $16,005 | $35,303 |
| 2021 | $579 | $50,303 | $15,692 | $34,611 |
| 2020 | $570 | $49,789 | $15,532 | $34,257 |
| 2019 | $562 | $48,814 | $15,228 | $33,586 |
| 2018 | $553 | $47,858 | $14,932 | $32,926 |
| 2017 | $543 | $46,921 | $14,640 | $32,281 |
| 2016 | $533 | $46,002 | $14,353 | $31,649 |
| 2015 | $524 | $45,314 | $14,139 | $31,175 |
| 2014 | $519 | $44,428 | $13,863 | $30,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map