1117 Veranda Ct Folsom, CA 95630
The Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Veranda Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $643,465, approximately $332 per square foot. 1117 Veranda Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Empire Oaks Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Dean Rona S and Dean Najmud
Bought by
Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Dean Rona S and Dean Najmud
Bought by
Dean Rona S and Dean Najmud
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,262
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Samimi Fetana Tana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,402
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dean Rona S | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Samimi Fetana Tana | $433,500 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dean Rona S | $422,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Samimi Fetana Tana | $425,402 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,976 | $546,819 | $164,045 | $382,774 |
| 2024 | $6,976 | $536,098 | $160,829 | $375,269 |
| 2023 | $6,768 | $525,587 | $157,676 | $367,911 |
| 2022 | $6,694 | $515,283 | $154,585 | $360,698 |
| 2021 | $6,705 | $505,180 | $151,554 | $353,626 |
| 2020 | $6,062 | $450,929 | $124,848 | $326,081 |
| 2019 | $6,046 | $442,088 | $122,400 | $319,688 |
| 2018 | $5,925 | $433,420 | $120,000 | $313,420 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $29,420 | $29,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map