11173 Dublin Dr Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11173 Dublin Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $355,227, approximately $199 per square foot. 11173 Dublin Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Bought by
Lanier Brock A and Lanier Merissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanier Brock A | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,586 | $97,981 | $15,456 | $82,525 |
| 2023 | $7,044 | $87,931 | $13,871 | $74,060 |
| 2022 | $6,711 | $80,383 | $12,680 | $67,703 |
| 2021 | $6,407 | $75,513 | $11,912 | $63,601 |
| 2020 | $6,285 | $72,769 | $11,479 | $61,290 |
| 2019 | $6,114 | $69,509 | $10,965 | $58,544 |
| 2018 | $5,759 | $66,790 | $10,536 | $56,254 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $64,419 | $10,162 | $54,257 |
| 2016 | $5,683 | $63,386 | $9,999 | $53,387 |
| 2015 | $5,443 | $61,575 | $9,713 | $51,862 |
| 2014 | $5,014 | $60,797 | $9,590 | $51,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map