11240 Dublin Dr Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11240 Dublin Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $420,511, approximately $235 per square foot. 11240 Dublin Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Mcdougall Dreier Const Inc
Bought by
Abrahamson Barbara J Te
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Mcdougall Dreier Const Inc
Bought by
Abrahamson Barbara J Te
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Bought by
Abrahamson Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrahamson Barbara J Te | $207,000 | -- | |
| Abrahamson Barbara J Te | $207,000 | -- | |
| Abrahamson Barbara | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abrahamson Barbara J Te | $174,400 | |
| Closed | Abrahamson Barbara J Te | $174,400 | |
| Closed | Abrahamson Barbara J Te | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,686 | $128,438 | $18,613 | $109,825 |
| 2022 | $8,515 | $105,370 | $15,270 | $90,100 |
| 2021 | $8,110 | $98,986 | $14,345 | $84,641 |
| 2020 | $7,943 | $95,390 | $13,824 | $81,566 |
| 2019 | $7,713 | $91,117 | $13,205 | $77,912 |
| 2018 | $7,484 | $87,554 | $12,689 | $74,865 |
| 2017 | $7,451 | $84,447 | $12,239 | $72,208 |
| 2016 | $7,635 | $83,093 | $12,043 | $71,050 |
| 2015 | $7,318 | $80,720 | $11,699 | $69,021 |
| 2014 | $6,925 | $82,377 | $11,551 | $70,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map