11186 Dublin Dr Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $356,473 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11186 Dublin Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $379,618, approximately $238 per square foot. 11186 Dublin Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Bought by
Daniels David F and Daniels Michelle D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels David F | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,206 | $105,495 | $18,613 | $86,882 |
| 2023 | $7,623 | $94,674 | $16,704 | $77,970 |
| 2022 | $7,268 | $86,547 | $15,270 | $71,277 |
| 2021 | $6,941 | $81,303 | $14,345 | $66,958 |
| 2020 | $6,810 | $78,349 | $13,824 | $64,525 |
| 2019 | $6,627 | $74,839 | $13,205 | $61,634 |
| 2018 | $6,247 | $71,913 | $12,689 | $59,224 |
| 2017 | $6,428 | $69,361 | $12,239 | $57,122 |
| 2016 | $6,165 | $68,249 | $12,043 | $56,206 |
| 2015 | $5,906 | $66,300 | $11,699 | $54,601 |
| 2014 | $5,440 | $65,462 | $11,551 | $53,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map