1118 3rd Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $265,250 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,019
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 3rd Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $281,563, approximately $276 per square foot. 1118 3rd Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $270,500 | $141,900 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $264,900 | $141,900 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $254,800 | $136,500 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $269,300 | $136,500 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $211,500 | $107,200 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $200,400 | $96,000 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $188,400 | $88,800 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map