1134 3rd Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $250,893 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 3rd Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $281,223, approximately $351 per square foot. 1134 3rd Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Buchholz Daryl E and Buchholz Sandra L
Bought by
Robling Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,900
Outstanding Balance
$174,477
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Buck Jack
Bought by
Buchholz Daryl E and Buchholz Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Phelps Sharon
Bought by
Buck Jack
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robling Laurie | $219,900 | Edgewater Title Group Llc | |
| Buchholz Daryl E | $129,900 | -- | |
| Buck Jack | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robling Laurie | $197,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808 | $255,600 | $141,900 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $245,300 | $141,900 | $103,400 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $236,000 | $136,500 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $247,700 | $136,500 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $196,800 | $107,200 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $185,600 | $96,000 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $175,500 | $88,800 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map