1118 5th Ave Brewster, MN 56119
Estimated Value: $170,383 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 5th Ave, Brewster, MN 56119 and is currently estimated at $184,846, approximately $136 per square foot. 1118 5th Ave is a home located in Nobles County with nearby schools including Round Lake-Brewster Elementary School and Round Lake-Brewster Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Bought by
Polzine Alfred and Polzine Roxann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polzine Alfred | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $164,300 | $9,900 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $152,100 | $9,900 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $162,800 | $9,900 | $152,900 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $140,900 | $7,500 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $113,300 | $6,300 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $106,500 | $6,300 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $107,800 | $6,300 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $990 | $103,800 | $6,300 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $874 | $87,200 | $5,900 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $86,100 | $5,900 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map