1118 Coventry Place Unit 3 Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,600 - $759,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Coventry Place Unit 3, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $720,900, approximately $428 per square foot. 1118 Coventry Place Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Fetra Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Bhojani Shehzad
Bought by
Lazzarini Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Bhojani Shehzad
Bought by
Bhojani Shehzad and Bhojani Sharmeen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Bhojani Shehzad
Bought by
Bhojani Shehzad and Bhojani Sharmeen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Juillerat Stephanie Lee
Bought by
Bhojani Shehzad and Ghelani Sharmeen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Juillerat Stephanie Lee
Bought by
Juillerat Stephanie Lee and Schreiner Laurie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Xu He
Bought by
Juillerat Stephanie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Abajian Alan Roy
Bought by
Lazzarini Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Glen Oaks Development Lp
Bought by
Xu He and Dong Xu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Glen Oaks Development Lp
Bought by
Abajian Virginia and Abajian Alan Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazzarini Sandra K | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Bhojani Shehzad | -- | -- | |
| Bhojani Shehzad | -- | Ctc | |
| Bhojani Shehzad | $255,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Juillerat Stephanie Lee | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Juillerat Stephanie Lee | $195,000 | Southland Title | |
| Lazzarini Sandra K | $179,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Xu He | $187,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Abajian Virginia | $214,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bhojani Shehzad | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhojani Shehzad | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juillerat Stephanie Lee | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xu He | $177,600 | |
| Closed | Bhojani Shehzad | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,839 | $369,299 | $123,095 | $246,204 |
| 2024 | $4,649 | $362,059 | $120,682 | $241,377 |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $354,961 | $118,316 | $236,645 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $348,002 | $115,997 | $232,005 |
| 2021 | $4,336 | $341,179 | $113,723 | $227,456 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $331,060 | $110,350 | $220,710 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $324,570 | $108,187 | $216,383 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $311,969 | $103,987 | $207,982 |
| 2015 | $3,785 | $307,284 | $102,426 | $204,858 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $301,266 | $100,420 | $200,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map