117 Amber Oaks Ln Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,594 - $759,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Amber Oaks Ln, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $726,899, approximately $431 per square foot. 117 Amber Oaks Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Fetra Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Knutson Libby Kay
Bought by
Marich Gregory Paul and Litsey Sharon Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Knutson Elizabeth Kay
Bought by
Knutson Libby Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Mccoll Laura L
Bought by
Knutson Elizabeth Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Glen Oaks Development Lp
Bought by
Mccoll Laura L and Simmons Luann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marich Gregory Paul | $385,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Knutson Libby Kay | -- | Southland Title | |
| Knutson Elizabeth Kay | $175,000 | -- | |
| Mccoll Laura L | $205,954 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knutson Libby Kay | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knutson Elizabeth Kay | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoll Laura L | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,362 | $495,771 | $220,971 | $274,800 |
| 2024 | $6,161 | $486,051 | $216,639 | $269,412 |
| 2023 | $5,981 | $476,522 | $212,392 | $264,130 |
| 2022 | $5,907 | $467,179 | $208,228 | $258,951 |
| 2021 | $5,754 | $458,020 | $204,146 | $253,874 |
| 2019 | $5,564 | $444,437 | $198,092 | $246,345 |
| 2018 | $5,341 | $435,723 | $194,208 | $241,515 |
| 2016 | $5,121 | $418,805 | $186,667 | $232,138 |
| 2015 | $5,058 | $412,516 | $183,864 | $228,652 |
| 2014 | $4,136 | $350,000 | $156,000 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map