1122 Coventry Place Unit 1 Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $706,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Coventry Place Unit 1, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $662,300, approximately $454 per square foot. 1122 Coventry Place Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Fetra Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Cuevas Edna M
Bought by
Cuevas Edna M and Edna M Cuevas Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Glen Oaks Development Lp
Bought by
Cuevas Edna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Outstanding Balance
$10,158
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$652,142
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuevas Edna M | -- | None Available | |
| Cuevas Edna M | $167,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuevas Edna M | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $275,907 | $82,882 | $193,025 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $270,498 | $81,257 | $189,241 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $265,195 | $79,664 | $185,531 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $259,996 | $78,102 | $181,894 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $254,899 | $76,571 | $178,328 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $247,340 | $74,300 | $173,040 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $242,492 | $72,844 | $169,648 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $233,077 | $70,016 | $163,061 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $229,577 | $68,965 | $160,612 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $225,081 | $67,615 | $157,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map