1118 E 16th St Richmond, VA 23224
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,117
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 E 16th St, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $213,840, approximately $191 per square foot. 1118 E 16th St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Open High School, and Armstrong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Long Kevin M
Bought by
Tuggle Mark Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,605
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Whitlock Iii Sub Tr Edward S and Harris Josephine F
Bought by
Long Kevin M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuggle Mark Andrew | $65,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Long Kevin M | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuggle Mark Andrew | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |