1108 E 16th St Richmond, VA 23224
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,227 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 E 16th St, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $209,557, approximately $184 per square foot. 1108 E 16th St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Open High School, and Armstrong High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $166,000 | $55,000 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $156,000 | $45,000 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $134,000 | $36,000 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $108,000 | $36,000 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $402 | $67,000 | $15,000 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $672 | $56,000 | $10,000 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $576 | $48,000 | $10,000 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $576 | $48,000 | $10,000 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $576 | $48,000 | $10,000 | $38,000 |
| 2015 | $576 | $48,000 | $10,000 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | $576 | $48,000 | $10,000 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map