1119 E 16th St Richmond, VA 23224
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,795 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 E 16th St, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $211,199, approximately $206 per square foot. 1119 E 16th St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Open High School, and Armstrong High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $137,000 | $55,000 | $82,000 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $126,000 | $45,000 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $108,000 | $36,000 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $95,000 | $36,000 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $593 | $67,000 | $20,000 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $833 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $612 | $51,000 | $10,000 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $612 | $51,000 | $10,000 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $612 | $51,000 | $10,000 | $41,000 |
| 2015 | $551 | $51,000 | $10,000 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | $551 | $51,000 | $10,000 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map