1118 E Millmont St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $872,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 E Millmont St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $844,409, approximately $547 per square foot. 1118 E Millmont St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2005
Sold by
Abrajano Rufina Z
Bought by
Abrajano Gary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,761
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$723,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Abrajano Cheryl C
Bought by
Abrajano Gary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,761
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$723,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Abrajano Rufina Z
Bought by
Abrajano Gary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Rainford Ortie and Rainford Winsome
Bought by
Abrajano Gary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrajano Gary C | -- | -- | |
| Abrajano Gary C | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Abrajano Gary C | -- | United Title Company | |
| Abrajano Gary C | $255,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abrajano Gary C | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abrajano Gary C | $242,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,775 | $670,457 | $489,254 | $181,203 |
| 2024 | $8,775 | $657,311 | $479,661 | $177,650 |
| 2023 | $8,606 | $644,423 | $470,256 | $174,167 |
| 2022 | $8,180 | $631,788 | $461,036 | $170,752 |
| 2021 | $8,085 | $619,401 | $451,997 | $167,404 |
| 2019 | $7,131 | $543,000 | $395,000 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $7,118 | $543,000 | $395,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $5,931 | $446,000 | $325,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $5,300 | $395,000 | $288,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $5,383 | $395,000 | $288,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map