1122 E Elsmere Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $892,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 E Elsmere Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $853,749, approximately $449 per square foot. 1122 E Elsmere Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Hoilett Huntley G and Hoilett Juliana C
Bought by
Hoilett Huntley G and Hoilett Juliana C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoilett Huntley G | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoilett Huntley G | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $227,856 | $67,933 | $159,923 |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $223,389 | $66,601 | $156,788 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $219,010 | $65,296 | $153,714 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $214,716 | $64,016 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $210,507 | $62,761 | $147,746 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $204,265 | $60,900 | $143,365 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $200,260 | $59,706 | $140,554 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $192,487 | $57,389 | $135,098 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $189,596 | $56,527 | $133,069 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $185,883 | $55,420 | $130,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map