19004 Wadley Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19004 Wadley Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $801,885, approximately $628 per square foot. 19004 Wadley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Gwynn Robert L and The Willis Rapheal Gwynn Sr Se
Bought by
Kaguathi George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,144
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Gwynn Willis R
Bought by
Gwynn Willis Rapheal and Willis Rapheal Gwynn Sr Separa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaguathi George | $323,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Gwynn Willis Rapheal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaguathi George | $266,144 | |
| Closed | Kaguathi George | $66,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,353 | $472,865 | $308,092 | $164,773 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $463,594 | $302,051 | $161,543 |
| 2023 | $6,227 | $454,505 | $296,129 | $158,376 |
| 2022 | $5,920 | $445,594 | $290,323 | $155,271 |
| 2021 | $5,848 | $436,858 | $284,631 | $152,227 |
| 2019 | $5,636 | $423,903 | $276,190 | $147,713 |
| 2018 | $5,531 | $415,592 | $270,775 | $144,817 |
| 2016 | $5,298 | $399,456 | $260,261 | $139,195 |
| 2015 | $5,194 | $393,457 | $256,352 | $137,105 |
| 2014 | $5,184 | $385,751 | $251,331 | $134,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map