1119 2nd St N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Saint John Cantius NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 2nd St N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $210,674, approximately $157 per square foot. 1119 2nd St N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, South Junior High School, and All Saints Academy - St. Cloud Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $196,700 | $30,000 | $166,700 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $193,400 | $30,000 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $193,400 | $30,000 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $136,500 | $30,000 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $136,500 | $30,000 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $132,400 | $30,000 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $132,400 | $30,000 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $121,100 | $30,000 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $115,900 | $30,000 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map