1119 Cory Ln Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Westwood Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Cory Ln, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $315,599, approximately $138 per square foot. 1119 Cory Ln is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Hoffman Joshua and Hoffman Jessica
Bought by
Tran Duc M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Bertram Eric K
Bought by
Hoffman Joshua and Hoffman Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Duc M | $226,000 | First American Title | |
| Hoffman Joshua | $172,500 | Home Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $314,000 | $60,000 | $254,000 |
| 2024 | $3,778 | $295,200 | $60,000 | $235,200 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $295,200 | $40,000 | $255,200 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $219,100 | $40,000 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $219,100 | $40,000 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $207,200 | $40,000 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $177,000 | $40,000 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $154,300 | $40,000 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $146,800 | $40,000 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map