1119 E Windsor Rd Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,412 - $1,414,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 E Windsor Rd, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,006,353, approximately $498 per square foot. 1119 E Windsor Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Stover Robert T and Estate Of Robert Truman Stover
Bought by
Jaghasbanian Nichan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,802
Interest Rate
8.01%
Estimated Equity
$958,551
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaghasbanian Nichan | $165,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaghasbanian Nichan | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $403,883 | $247,109 | $156,774 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $395,964 | $242,264 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $388,201 | $237,514 | $150,687 |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $380,590 | $232,857 | $147,733 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $373,129 | $228,292 | $144,837 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $362,064 | $221,522 | $140,542 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $354,966 | $217,179 | $137,787 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $341,185 | $208,747 | $132,438 |
| 2015 | $3,746 | $336,061 | $205,612 | $130,449 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $329,479 | $201,585 | $127,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map