1119 Montecito St Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,160,000 - $1,241,178
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Montecito St, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,214,045, approximately $589 per square foot. 1119 Montecito St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Shamsi Mohammad A and Shamsi Cristina C
Bought by
M & S Shamsi Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & S Shamsi Family Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $300,189 | $111,021 | $189,168 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $294,303 | $108,844 | $185,459 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $288,533 | $106,710 | $181,823 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $282,876 | $104,618 | $178,258 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $277,330 | $102,567 | $174,763 |
| 2020 | $3,639 | $274,487 | $101,515 | $172,972 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $269,105 | $99,524 | $169,581 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $263,829 | $97,573 | $166,256 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $258,656 | $95,659 | $162,997 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $253,585 | $93,784 | $159,801 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $249,776 | $92,375 | $157,401 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $244,884 | $90,566 | $154,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map