1119 Victory Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Victory Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $356,619, approximately $186 per square foot. 1119 Victory Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School and Shawnee Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Curran Rebecca
Bought by
Curran Rebecc and Hanughawotu Anthony M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
American Residential Construction Inc
Bought by
Curran Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Rebecc | $127,500 | None Available | |
| Curran Rebecca | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curran Rebecc | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curran Rebecca | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $104,010 | $13,480 | $90,530 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $79,710 | $11,290 | $68,420 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $79,710 | $11,290 | $68,420 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $79,710 | $11,290 | $68,420 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $61,790 | $8,750 | $53,040 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $61,790 | $8,750 | $53,040 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $61,790 | $8,750 | $53,040 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $60,080 | $8,750 | $51,330 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $60,078 | $8,750 | $51,328 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $60,078 | $8,750 | $51,328 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $58,079 | $8,750 | $49,329 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $58,079 | $8,750 | $49,329 |
| 2013 | $2,680 | $58,079 | $8,750 | $49,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map