$179,900
SOLD MAY 20, 2026
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,179 Sq Ft
37.2 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2026

$153 Per Sq Ft

25 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to this well-maintained and thoughtfully cared-for property located at 3361 Turner Drive in Springfield! Offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this home provides both comfort and functionality. The primary bedroom features charming French doors and a convenient en-suite half bath. The second bedroom offers direct access to a spacious laundry room, adding to the home's practical layout. The eat-in kitchen includes additional cabinetry, providing ample storage space for all your needs. You'll also find extra cabinetry in the laundry room and added shelving in the 2-car garage, ensuring plenty of storage throughout the home. The attached garage offers convenient access directly from the kitchen. Step outside and unwind on the covered concrete back patio--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Don't miss your opportunity to make this inviting home yours--schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sunil Dhingra

Always Sunny Realty, LLC License #2015003696 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Taylor

Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2014005287

Coldwell Banker Heritage

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,875

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

HOA Fees

  • $257 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,179 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Shared Well

Community Details

  • Association fees include snow removal

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0500200013800130

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,875

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

37.2 Acres

HOA Fees

$257 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Includedin Fee: Snow Removal
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 937.68
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Condo Lot Fee: 770.00
  • Documents: Property Disclosure and Lead Based Paint
  • Listing I D: 1044527
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, VA Loan, FHA, Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: 0500200013800130
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Condominium
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Lot Y N: Yes
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 152.59
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Square Footage: 1179.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 0500200013800130

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District: 1204 Northwestern LSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Kerr Helen P and Kitts Elizabeth M
Bought by
Ackerman Charles A and Ackerman Glenda S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
7.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Survivorship Deed $82,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $65,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Sold $179,900 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $179,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,136 $52,110 $6,130 $45,980
2024 $1,108 $33,420 $5,560 $27,860
2023 $1,108 $33,420 $5,560 $27,860
2022 $1,158 $33,420 $5,560 $27,860
2021 $1,110 $29,730 $4,380 $25,350
2020 $1,627 $29,730 $4,380 $25,350
2019 $1,613 $29,730 $4,380 $25,350
2018 $1,364 $24,690 $4,990 $19,700
2017 $1,364 $27,682 $4,988 $22,694
2016 $1,338 $27,682 $4,988 $22,694
2015 $1,344 $26,887 $5,250 $21,637
2014 $1,344 $26,887 $5,250 $21,637
2013 $840 $26,887 $5,250 $21,637
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1044527

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 05-00200-01380-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.