3351 Turner Dr E Unit C132 Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3351 Turner Dr E Unit C132, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $162,665, approximately $137 per square foot. 3351 Turner Dr E Unit C132 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior/Senior High School, and Ridgewood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Smith Ashley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Chandra Parncel P
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Potts James W and Potts Mary Sue
Bought by
Chandra Parneel P and Chandra Priya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ashley M | $50,000 | Intitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Chandra Parneel P | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chandra Parneel P | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Chandra Parneel P | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $51,620 | $6,130 | $45,490 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $33,070 | $5,560 | $27,510 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $33,070 | $5,560 | $27,510 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $33,070 | $5,560 | $27,510 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $29,450 | $4,380 | $25,070 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $29,450 | $4,380 | $25,070 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $29,450 | $4,380 | $25,070 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $27,400 | $4,990 | $22,410 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $27,402 | $4,988 | $22,414 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $27,402 | $4,988 | $22,414 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $26,642 | $5,250 | $21,392 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $26,642 | $5,250 | $21,392 |
| 2013 | $1,896 | $26,642 | $5,250 | $21,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map