3324 Turner Dr E Unit C35 Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3324 Turner Dr E Unit C35, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $164,774, approximately $139 per square foot. 3324 Turner Dr E Unit C35 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior/Senior High School, and Ridgewood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Booher Richard and Booher Carolyn
Bought by
Balzer Charles A and Balzer Peggy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Morrison Mildred B
Bought by
Booher Richard and Booher Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1988
Sold by
Emory Edna L
Bought by
Morrison Mildred B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balzer Charles A | $91,900 | None Available | |
| Booher Richard | $76,000 | Attorney | |
| Morrison Mildred B | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $51,290 | $6,130 | $45,160 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $32,830 | $5,560 | $27,270 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $32,830 | $5,560 | $27,270 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $32,830 | $5,560 | $27,270 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $29,270 | $4,380 | $24,890 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $29,270 | $4,380 | $24,890 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $29,270 | $4,380 | $24,890 |
| 2018 | $814 | $23,890 | $4,990 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $814 | $27,080 | $4,988 | $22,092 |
| 2016 | $798 | $27,080 | $4,988 | $22,092 |
| 2015 | $819 | $26,331 | $5,250 | $21,081 |
| 2014 | $819 | $26,331 | $5,250 | $21,081 |
| 2013 | $813 | $26,331 | $5,250 | $21,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map