112 Chapman Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Chapman Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $512,980, approximately $388 per square foot. 112 Chapman Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Minnifield La Trenia E
Bought by
Minnifield Otha Dell and Minnifield La Trenia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Minnifield Otha
Bought by
Minnifeld La Trenia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Minnifield Lonnie J and Minnifield La Trenia E
Bought by
Minnifield La Trenia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnifield Otha Dell | -- | None Available | |
| Minnifeld La Trenia E | -- | Frontier Title | |
| Minnifield La Trenia E | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Minnifield La Trenia E | $73,800 | |
| Closed | Minnifield La Trenia E | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $258,210 | $63,073 | $195,137 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $253,148 | $61,837 | $191,311 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $248,185 | $60,625 | $187,560 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $243,320 | $59,437 | $183,883 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $238,550 | $58,272 | $180,278 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $236,105 | $57,675 | $178,430 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $231,477 | $56,545 | $174,932 |
| 2018 | $4,255 | $226,939 | $55,437 | $171,502 |
| 2017 | $4,590 | $222,490 | $54,350 | $168,140 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $218,129 | $53,285 | $164,844 |
| 2015 | $3,847 | $214,853 | $52,485 | $162,368 |
| 2014 | $3,900 | $210,645 | $51,457 | $159,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map