112 E 95th St Unit 3 Los Angeles, CA 90003
Broadway-Manchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $950,098
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E 95th St Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $889,775, approximately $356 per square foot. 112 E 95th St Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ninety-Third Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Alliance College-Ready Middle Academy No. 4.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Carlos B | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pan Partnership Inc | $240,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $268,047 | None Available | |
| Alvarez Daniel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alvarez Daniel | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Alvarez Daniel | $120,909 | World Title Company | |
| Shish Froushe Mahin | $25,000 | Southern California Title Co | |
| Security Pacific National Bank | $48,046 | Southern California Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Carlos B | $530,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Pan Partnership Inc | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Daniel | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Daniel | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Daniel | $114,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Shish Froushe Mahin | $20,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,942 | $779,349 | $432,972 | $346,377 |
| 2024 | $9,778 | $764,069 | $424,483 | $339,586 |
| 2023 | $9,593 | $749,088 | $416,160 | $332,928 |
| 2022 | $9,157 | $734,400 | $408,000 | $326,400 |
| 2021 | $7,379 | $578,986 | $214,439 | $364,547 |
| 2020 | $7,448 | $573,051 | $212,241 | $360,810 |
| 2019 | $7,162 | $561,816 | $208,080 | $353,736 |
| 2018 | $6,975 | $550,800 | $204,000 | $346,800 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $240,000 | $169,800 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $196,724 | $137,297 | $59,427 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $192,871 | $134,608 | $58,263 |
Map
- 126 E 95th St
- 9504 S Main St
- 207 E 94th St
- 149 W Colden Ave
- 9500 S Spring St
- 214 E 92nd St
- 205 W 98th St
- 9222 S San Pedro St
- 330 E Colden Ave
- 124 W 99th St
- 345 E Colden Ave
- 220 W 98th St
- 231 E Century Blvd
- 350 E 97th St
- 200 E Century Blvd
- 9309 S Broadway
- 422 E Colden Ave
- 126 E 89th St
- 402 E 92nd St
- 10105 S Main St
- 122 E 95th St
- 118 E 95th St
- 128 E 95th St
- 112 E 95th St
- 108 E 95th St
- 130 E 95th St Unit 1
- 110 E 95th St
- 134 E 95th St
- 123 E Colden Ave
- 127 E Colden Ave
- 119 E Colden Ave
- 138 E 95th St
- 131 E Colden Ave
- 115 E Colden Ave Unit 5
- 123 E 95th St
- 135 E Colden Ave
- 119 E 95th St
- 142 E 95th St
- 9508 S Main St
- 9510 S Main St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.