422 E Colden Ave Los Angeles, CA 90003
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,245/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Wood Fence
- Carpet
- Ceiling Fan
- Auto Driveway Gate
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Motivated Seller, show and Sell today! Charming single-level home! Private fenced front yard leading to your front porch! Enjoy the well-maintained lawn. Ring door bell. As you enter directly into this family-friendly home, the living room features wood laminate flooring and a window AC unit. Enter the first bedroom directly off the living room. This home features a total of 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a center hallway. Enjoy your large backyard, a great space for many family backyard gatherings and endless possibilities for future expansion! Room to build an ADU. Spacious primary bedroom with a beautiful ceiling fan and mirrored closets. Wall heater non-functional. Bedroom #2 has a ceiling fan and mirrored closets. The bathroom has an entry area. Shown by appointment only. Buyer to verify the accuracy of all information. Sold "as-is", Seller shall not make any repairs nor provide any warranties. This is a Trust Sale, no court confirmation. No Blind offers. Perfect home for families, first time homeowners, or investors looking for a versatile property with plenty of room to grow!
Listing Agent
Robert Pitts Luxury Estates License #01184924 Listed on: 02/06/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Linda Bronson
Robert Pitts Luxury Estates License #01742137
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1925
Lot Details
- 5,103 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 40x127
- Wood Fence
- Chain Link Fence
- Property is zoned LAR1
Home Design
- Common Roof
Interior Spaces
- 960 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Decorative Fireplace
- Center Hall
Flooring
- Carpet
- Laminate
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 4 Open Parking Spaces
- Auto Driveway Gate
- Driveway
Utilities
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 6052-029-006
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $139,839 | $78,374 | $61,465 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $137,098 | $76,838 | $60,260 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $134,411 | $75,332 | $59,079 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $131,776 | $73,855 | $57,921 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $129,193 | $72,407 | $56,786 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $125,362 | $70,260 | $55,102 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $122,905 | $68,883 | $54,022 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $118,134 | $66,209 | $51,925 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $116,361 | $65,215 | $51,146 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $114,083 | $63,938 | $50,145 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | 0.0% | $599 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Off Market | $575,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -4.1% | $599 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $599,500 | -4.7% | $624 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $629,000 | -- | $655 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gift Deed | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25581521
APN: 6052-029-006
- 350 E 97th St
- 330 E Colden Ave
- 443 E 95th St
- 9809 Avalon Blvd
- 403 E Century Blvd
- 437 E 93rd St
- 402 E 92nd St
- 9222 S San Pedro St
- 327 E 101st St
- 231 E Century Blvd
- 207 E 94th St
- 330 E 101st St
- 10107 Paloma Ave
- 403 E 91st St
- 214 E 92nd St
- 126 E 95th St
- 200 E Century Blvd
- 736 E Century Blvd
- 9504 S Main St
- 10208 S San Pedro St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.