L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynn Marie Nephew
RE/MAX
(218) 722-2810
14 in this area
187 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $276,000
This beautifully updated 2-bedroom traditional home in the heart of Woodland offers charm, comfort, and modern upgrades throughout. Step into the enclosed front porch that leads into a cozy living room that flows into the dining area, where a patio door leads to a spacious back deck. The kitchen features generous counter space, a pantry, and great natural light. Upstairs you'll find two bedrooms, each with its own walk-in closet, and a full tiled bath. The lower level includes a second shower, a dedicated workshop, and a storage room. Outside, enjoy lovely landscaping on a private lot that feels like your own retreat. Major updates include new wiring and plumbing. There is a newer roof, furnace, and windows. Located just minutes from Hartley Park, the Superior Hiking Trail, and the Woodland shopping area, this home blends move-in-ready comfort with unbeatable access to nature and neighborhood amenities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tommaro Jenna | $276,000 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title | |
| Swanson Heidi L | $221,000 | North Shore Title | |
| Sarvi Daniel E | $127,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Frigaard Kristina | $116,500 | Cons Title | |
| Villeneuve Daniel L | $114,600 | National Title Duluth Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tommaro Jenna | $264,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Heidi L | $205,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarvi Daniel E | $130,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Frigaard Kristina | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villeneuve Daniel L | $113,701 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Sold | $276,000 | +6.2% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | +17.6% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | Sold | $221,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2022 05/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | For Sale | $221,000 | +73.3% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Sold | $127,500 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | For Sale | $127,500 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,046 | $199,000 | $31,900 | $167,100 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $186,900 | $39,900 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $160,500 | $37,100 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $133,100 | $30,700 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $134,300 | $30,700 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $129,400 | $30,800 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $117,400 | $30,800 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $117,500 | $30,900 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $105,500 | $28,800 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $79,200 | $4,100 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $79,200 | $4,100 | $75,100 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynn Marie Nephew
RE/MAX
(218) 722-2810
14 in this area
187 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tony Vatalaro
Evergreen Real Estate, Inc.
(218) 428-7653
4 in this area
40 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gary Olson
EasyLiving LLC
(218) 391-4768
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Deanna Bennett
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 343-8444
21 in this area
472 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6120906
APN: 010466000270
Ask me questions while you tour the home.