112 Eagle Way Unit 3 Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $276,092
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Eagle Way Unit 3, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $194,523, approximately $100 per square foot. 112 Eagle Way Unit 3 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Gardea Vincent Irene
Bought by
Carreker Johnny Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carreker Johnny Patricia | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carreker Johnny Patricia | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $107,480 | $14,000 | $93,480 |
| 2024 | $3,601 | $104,880 | $14,000 | $90,880 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $107,080 | $10,000 | $97,080 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $87,360 | $10,000 | $77,360 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $67,680 | $8,000 | $59,680 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $61,880 | $8,000 | $53,880 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $57,000 | $8,000 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $53,440 | $8,000 | $45,440 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $48,840 | $8,000 | $40,840 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $43,200 | $7,600 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $36,040 | $4,800 | $31,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map