103 Eagle Way Stockbridge, AZ 30281
Estimated Value: $263,073 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Eagle Way, Stockbridge, AZ 30281 and is currently estimated at $277,268, approximately $145 per square foot. 103 Eagle Way is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Chapman Terrell
Bought by
Progress Atlanta Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Schulein Joan M and Schulein Russell C
Bought by
Chapman Terrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,850
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Atlanta Llc | $295,000 | -- | |
| Chapman Terrell | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chapman Terrell | $133,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,851 | $116,480 | $14,000 | $102,480 |
| 2024 | $4,851 | $116,680 | $14,000 | $102,680 |
| 2023 | $5,046 | $118,000 | $9,912 | $108,088 |
| 2022 | $940 | $90,560 | $10,000 | $80,560 |
| 2021 | $690 | $70,200 | $8,000 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $64,160 | $8,000 | $56,160 |
| 2019 | $933 | $59,000 | $8,000 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $818 | $55,280 | $8,000 | $47,280 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $50,480 | $8,000 | $42,480 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $44,560 | $7,600 | $36,960 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $37,600 | $4,800 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map