112 Juniper Dr Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $277,426 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Juniper Dr, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $286,857, approximately $197 per square foot. 112 Juniper Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and American Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $250,870 | $55,000 | $195,870 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $128,480 | $36,000 | $92,480 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $128,480 | $36,000 | $92,480 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $128,480 | $36,000 | $92,480 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $128,480 | $36,000 | $92,480 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $128,480 | $36,000 | $92,480 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $128,480 | $36,000 | $92,480 |
| 2018 | $942 | $95,770 | $20,000 | $75,770 |
| 2017 | $947 | $95,770 | $20,000 | $75,770 |
| 2016 | $952 | $95,770 | $20,000 | $75,770 |
| 2015 | $954 | $95,770 | $20,000 | $75,770 |
| 2014 | $954 | $95,770 | $20,000 | $75,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map