115 Juniper Dr Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $301,650
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Juniper Dr, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $292,663, approximately $242 per square foot. 115 Juniper Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and American Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Martinez Michelle Stephens and Martinez Reynaldo
Bought by
T & T Boys Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
The Juniper Land Trust
Bought by
Stephens Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,400
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Household Realty Corporation
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Coats James Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & T Boys Inc | $100,000 | -- | |
| T & T Boys Inc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens Michelle | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registrati | -- | -- | |
| Coats James Michael | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephens Michelle | $25,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Michelle | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $249,630 | $55,000 | $194,630 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $116,620 | $36,000 | $80,620 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $116,620 | $36,000 | $80,620 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $116,620 | $36,000 | $80,620 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $116,620 | $36,000 | $80,620 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $116,620 | $36,000 | $80,620 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $116,620 | $36,000 | $80,620 |
| 2018 | $813 | $83,800 | $20,000 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $813 | $83,800 | $20,000 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $813 | $83,800 | $20,000 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | $813 | $83,800 | $20,000 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $813 | $83,800 | $20,000 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map