119 Juniper Dr Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Juniper Dr, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $277,146, approximately $208 per square foot. 119 Juniper Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and American Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $252,830 | $55,000 | $197,830 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $116,050 | $36,000 | $80,050 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $116,050 | $36,000 | $80,050 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $116,050 | $36,000 | $80,050 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $116,050 | $36,000 | $80,050 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $116,050 | $36,000 | $80,050 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $116,050 | $36,000 | $80,050 |
| 2018 | $827 | $83,120 | $20,000 | $63,120 |
| 2017 | $829 | $83,120 | $20,000 | $63,120 |
| 2016 | $827 | $83,120 | $20,000 | $63,120 |
| 2015 | $818 | $83,120 | $20,000 | $63,120 |
| 2014 | $818 | $83,120 | $20,000 | $63,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map