212 Hickory Dr Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Hickory Dr, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $346,260, approximately $156 per square foot. 212 Hickory Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and American Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Patterson Faye R
Bought by
Patterson Faye Rowe and The Faye Rowe Patterson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Faye Rowe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $315,590 | $55,000 | $260,590 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $160,590 | $36,000 | $124,590 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $160,590 | $36,000 | $124,590 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $160,590 | $36,000 | $124,590 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $160,590 | $36,000 | $124,590 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $160,590 | $36,000 | $124,590 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $160,590 | $36,000 | $124,590 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $118,370 | $20,000 | $98,370 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $118,370 | $20,000 | $98,370 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $118,370 | $20,000 | $98,370 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $118,370 | $20,000 | $98,370 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $118,370 | $20,000 | $98,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map