112 Lark St Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Lark St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $640,646, approximately $800 per square foot. 112 Lark St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Hector P
Bought by
Hector Perez Martinez Living Trust and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Martinez Lucita Perez and Martinez Hector P
Bought by
Martinez Hector P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hector Perez Martinez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Hector P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $62,767 | $15,874 | $46,893 |
| 2024 | $691 | $61,537 | $15,563 | $45,974 |
| 2023 | $652 | $60,331 | $15,258 | $45,073 |
| 2022 | $638 | $59,149 | $14,959 | $44,190 |
| 2021 | $643 | $57,990 | $14,666 | $43,324 |
| 2020 | $654 | $57,397 | $14,516 | $42,881 |
| 2019 | $633 | $56,273 | $14,232 | $42,041 |
| 2018 | $609 | $55,170 | $13,953 | $41,217 |
| 2017 | $588 | $54,089 | $13,680 | $40,409 |
| 2016 | $560 | $53,029 | $13,412 | $39,617 |
| 2015 | $567 | $52,234 | $13,211 | $39,023 |
| 2014 | $556 | $51,212 | $12,953 | $38,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map