112 Market Place Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,507
Sq Ft
1.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Market Place Dr, Hampton, VA 23666. 112 Market Place Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Branch Mercury Associates Llc
Bought by
Mercury Plaza Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,123,224
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercury Plaza Partners Llc | $21,000,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercury Plaza Partners Llc | $12,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,393 | $2,702,300 | $1,288,900 | $1,413,400 |
| 2024 | $30,503 | $2,652,400 | $1,288,900 | $1,363,500 |
| 2023 | $29,369 | $2,531,800 | $1,288,900 | $1,242,900 |
| 2022 | $28,169 | $2,387,200 | $1,288,900 | $1,098,300 |
| 2021 | $30,957 | $2,193,600 | $1,224,400 | $969,200 |
| 2020 | $26,102 | $2,105,000 | $1,224,400 | $880,600 |
| 2019 | $25,613 | $2,065,600 | $1,224,400 | $841,200 |
| 2018 | $29,220 | $2,065,600 | $1,224,400 | $841,200 |
| 2017 | $29,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $29,220 | $2,065,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $29,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $28,989 | $2,065,600 | $1,224,400 | $841,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map