25 E Walker Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 E Walker Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $229,387, approximately $186 per square foot. 25 E Walker Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Braxton Sylvia D
Bought by
Bosco & Gladys Trust and Braxton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2011
Sold by
Cook Charles N
Bought by
Braxton Sylvia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosco & Gladys Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Braxton Sylvia D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $206,800 | $60,000 | $146,800 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $187,500 | $60,000 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $168,400 | $55,000 | $113,400 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $139,000 | $45,000 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $122,700 | $36,000 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $117,700 | $33,500 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $116,500 | $33,500 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $113,500 | $33,500 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $105,000 | $33,500 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map