18 N Walker Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $268,234
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 N Walker Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $250,559, approximately $159 per square foot. 18 N Walker Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2021
Sold by
Danaher Thomas J
Bought by
Brown Elton K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,120
Outstanding Balance
$157,977
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$92,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
White Carlton B
Bought by
Sumblin Ii Rickie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,784
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Elton K | $160,000 | Frazier Robert E | |
| Sumblin Ii Rickie | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Elton K | $176,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Sumblin Ii Rickie | $179,784 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $246,900 | $60,000 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $220,100 | $60,000 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $197,400 | $55,000 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $163,900 | $45,000 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $145,400 | $36,000 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $139,500 | $33,500 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $138,500 | $33,500 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $129,100 | $33,500 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $166,300 | $33,500 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map