9 N Walker Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 N Walker Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $228,414, approximately $173 per square foot. 9 N Walker Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $212,500 | $60,000 | $152,500 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $191,500 | $60,000 | $131,500 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $172,100 | $55,000 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $142,200 | $45,000 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $125,500 | $36,000 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $120,200 | $33,500 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $119,300 | $33,500 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $116,400 | $33,500 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $105,700 | $33,500 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map